Meeting participants overview

Participants at 17th meeting of PBSG in Fort Collins, USA 2014

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, C = chair

Aars, Jon Norwegian Polar Institute M
Amstrup, Steven C. Polar Bears International M
Atwood, Todd US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Belikov, Stanislav E. All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Derocher, Andrew E. University of Alberta M
Durner, George M. US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Jessen, Amalie Department of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture, Greenland M
Kochnev, Anatoly Pacific Research Fisheries Center, Anadyr, Chukotka, Russia M
Laidre, Kristin L. Polar Science Center, Applied Physics Lab, University of Washington M
Lunn, Nick J. Environment Canada M
Obbard, Martyn E. Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources M
Peacock, Elizabeth US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Regehr, Eric V. US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Richardson, Evan Environment Canada M
Rode, Karyn D. US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Stirling, Ian University of Alberta M
Thiemann, Gregory W. Faculty of Environmental Studies, York University M
Ugarte, Fernando Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Vongraven, Dag Norwegian Polar Institute C
Wiig, Øystein Zoological Museum, University of Oslo M
Wilder, James US Fish and Wildlife Service M
York, Geoff WWF Arctic Programme M
Born, Erik W. Independent consultant, Copenhagen, Denmark IS
Cator, Dena Global Species Programme, IUCN IS
Stuart, Simon Species Survival Commission, IUCN IS
Platonov, Nikita Russian Academy of Sciences IS
Serreze, Mark National Snow and Ice Data Center, Boulder, USA IS
Holland, Marika National Center for Atmospheric Research, USA IS
Kay, Jennifer University of Boulder, Colorado, USA IS

[To top]

Participants at 16th meeting of PBSG in Oslo, Norway 2012

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, C = chair

Aars, Jon Norwegian Polar Institute M
Amstrup, Steven C. Polar Bears International M
Belikov, Stanislav E. All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Boltunov, Andrei All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Born, Erik W. Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Derocher, Andrew E. University of Alberta M
Durner, George M. US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Dyck, Markus G. Government of the Territory of Nunavut M
Ekker, Morten Directorate for Nature Management M
Jessen, Amalie Department of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture, Greenland M
Laidre, Kristin L. Polar Science Center, Applied Physics Lab, University of Washington M
Lunn, Nick J. Environment Canada M
Obbard, Martyn E. Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources M
Ovsyanikov, Nikita Wrangel Island State Nature Reserve (email) M
Peacock, Elizabeth US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Regehr, Eric V. US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Rode, Karyn D. US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
Stirling, Ian University of Alberta M
Thiemann, Gregory W. Faculty of Environmental Studies, York University M
Vongraven, Dag Norwegian Polar Institute C
Wiig, Øystein Zoological Museum, University of Oslo M
Cator, Dena Global Species Programme, IUCN IS

[To top]

Participants at 15th meeting of PBSG in Copenhagen, Denmark 2009

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

Canada Andrew E. Derocher University of Alberta M
Canada Nick Lunn Environment Canada
M
Canada Elisabeth Peacock
Government of the Territory of Nunavut M
Canada Martyn Obbard Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources M
Canada Gregory Thiemann
Faculty of Environmental Studies, York University
M
Denmark/Greenland Erik W. Born Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Denmark/Greenland Rune Dietz
Aarhus University, National Environmental Research Institute
M
Denmark/Greenland Christian Sonne Aarhus University, National Environmental Research Institute
M
Norway Jon Aars Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Øystein Wiig Zoological Museum, University of Oslo M
Norway Dag Vongraven Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Morten Ekker Directorate for Nature Management M
Russia Stanislav E. Belikov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Russia Andrei Boltunov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Russia Nikita Ovsyanikov Wrangel Island State Nature Reserve (email) M
USA Steven C. Amstrup US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center
M
USA George Durner US Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center M
USA Terry DeBruyn
US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Canada Evan Richardson Environment Canada IS
Canada Marsha Branigan Environment and Natural Resources, Govt of NWT IS
Canada Gabriel Nirlungayuk Nunavut Tuungavik Inc. IS
Canada David Lee Nunavut Tuungavik Inc. IS
Canada Joe Justus
Nunavut Wildlife Management Board IS
Canada Larry Carpenter Wildlife Management Advisory Council, NWT IS
Canada Norm Snow Joint Secretariat, Inuvialuit Renewable Resource Committee IS
Denmark/Greenland Fernando Ugarte Greenland Institute of Natural Resources
IS
Denmark/Greenland Kristin Laidre
Greenland Institute of Natural Resources IS
Denmark/Greenland Helga Jakobsen Agency of Fisheries, Hunting and Aquaculture IS
Denmark/Greenland Kaare Winther Hansen Agency of Fisheries, Hunting and Aquaculture IS
Russia Viktor Nikiforov
WWF Russia
IS
USA Robert Buchanan Polar Bears International IS
USA Krista Wright Polar Bears International IS
USA Jason Herreman Department of Wildlife Management, North Slope Borough IS
USA Ryan Nielson Western Ecosystems Technology (WEST), Inc. IS
USA Mike Pederson Department of Wildlife Management, North Slope Borough IS
USA Eric Regehr US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA Karyn Rode US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA Douglas Vincent-Lang Alaska Department of Fish and Game IS
USA Geoff York WWF International IS

[To top]

Participants at 14th meeting of PBSG in Seattle, USA 2005

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Nick Lunn Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Mitch Taylor Government of Nunavut M
Canada Martyn Obbard Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources M
Canada Andrew E. Derocher University of Alberta M
Denmark/Greenland Erik W. Born Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Denmark/Greenland Aqqalu Rosing-Asvid Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Norway Jon Aars Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Øystein Wiig Zoological Museum, University of Oslo M
Norway Dag Vongraven Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Morten Ekker Directorate for Nature Management M
Russia Stanislav E. Belikov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Russia Andrei Boltunov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection (email) M
Russia Nikita Ovsyanikov Wrangel Island State Nature Reserve (email) M
USA Steven C. Amstrup US Geological Survey M
USA Scott L. Schliebe US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Canada Evan Richardson Canadian Wildlife Service IS
Canada Phil McLoughlin University of Saskatchewan IS
Canada Gabriel Nirlungayuk Nunavut Tuungavik Inc. IS
Canada David Lee Nunavut Tuungavik Inc. IS
Canada Frank Pokiak Inuvialuat Game Council IS
Canada Larry Carpenter Wildlife Management Advisory Council, North West Territories IS
Denmark/Greenland Fernando Ugarte Ministry of Fisheries and Hunting, Greenland Home Rule IS
Denmark/Greenland Janni Lønstrup Ministry of Fisheries and Hunting, Greenland Home Rule IS
Denmark/Greenland Christian Sonne National Environmental Research Institute IS
Russia Anatoli Kochnev Pacific Scientific Research and Fisheries Center (TINRO) IS
USA Kristin Simac US Geological Survey IS
USA George M. Durner US Geological Survey IS
USA Geoffrey York US Geological Survey IS
USA Tom J. Evans US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA Susanne Miller US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA Ignatius Rigor Polar Science Center IS
USA Jeff Laake National Marine Mammal Laboratory, NOAA IS
USA Erik Regehr US Geological Survey IS
USA David C. Douglas US Geological Survey IS
USA Trent McDonald Western Ecosystems Tech, Inc. IS
USA Thomas Smith US Geological Survey IS
USA Lisa Lierheimer US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA Charles D.N. Brouwer Department of Wildlife Management, North Slope Borough IS
USA Sherman Anderson Alaska Nanuuq Commission IS

[To top]

Participants at 13th meeting of PBSG in Nuuk, Greenland 2001

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

USA Steven C. Amstrup US Geological Survey M
USA Scott L. Schliebe US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Canada Stephen Atkinson Government of Nunavut M
Canada Nick Lunn Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Mitch Taylor Government of Nunavut M
Russia Stanislav E. Belikov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection M
Russia Andrei Boltunov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection M
Denmark/Greenland Erik W. Born Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Denmark/Greenland Aqqalu Rosing-Asvid Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Norway Andrew E. Derocher Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Øystein Wiig Zoological Museum, University of Oslo M
USA Charles Brouwer Alaska Nanuuq Commission IS
USA Charles Johnson Alaska Nanuuq Commission IS
Canada Frank Pokiak Inuvialuat Game Council IS
Canada Bert Dean Nunavut Tuungavik Inc. IS
Canada Larry Carpenter Wildlife Management Advisory Council, North West Territories IS
Canada Martyn Obbard Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources IS
Greenland Amalie Jessen Department of Industry, Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Michael Kingsley Greenland Institute of Natural Resources IS
Greenland Øystein Slettemark Department of Environment and Nature, Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Nuka Møller Inuit Circumpolar Conference IS
Greenland Anders Eckmann Department of Industry, Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Panigpak Daorana Department of Industry, Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Alfred Jakobsen Minister of Health Care and Environment, Greenland Home Rule IS
Russia Mikhail Stishov Russian Ministry of Nature Resources IS
Norway Dag Vongraven Norwegian Polar Institute IS
Norway Morten Ekker Directorate for Nature Management IS

[To top]

Participants at 12th meeting of PBSG in Oslo 1997

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

USA Steven C. Amstrup US Geological Survey M
USA Gerald W. Garner US Geological Survey M
USA Scott L. Schliebe US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Canada Stephen Atkinson Government of Nunavut M
Canada Nick Lunn Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Malcolm A. Ramsay University of Saskatchewan M
Canada Francois Messier University of Saskatchewan M
Canada Mitch Taylor Government of North West Territorries M
Russia Stanislav E. Belikov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection M
Russia Andrei Boltunov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Protection M
Denmark/Greenland Erik W. Born Greenland Institute of Natural Resources M
Norway Andrew E. Derocher Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Øystein Wiig Zoological Museum, University of Oslo M
USA Charles D. N. Brouwer Department of Wildlife Management, North Slope Borough, Alaska IS
Russia Mikhail S. Stishov Wrangel Island State Nature Reserve IS
Greenland Hanzi Kreutzman KNAPK IS
Greenland Lauritz Kreutzman Ministry of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture, Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Bjørn Rosing Ministry of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture, Greenland Home Rule IS
Canada Ross Norstrom National Wildlife Research Centre, Canadian Wildife Service IS
Norway Kikke Bøkseth Governor of Svalbard IS
Norway Aksel Bernhoft The State Veterinary Laboratory IS
Norway Janneche Skåre The State Veterinary Laboratory IS
Norway Hans Jørgen Larsen Norwegian College of Veterinary Medicine IS
Norway Erik Ropstad Norwegian College of Veterinary Medicine IS
Norway Geir W. Gabrielsen Norwegian Polar Institute IS
Norway Ian Gjertz Norwegian Polar Institute IS
Norway Nils A. Øritsland Norwegian Polar Institute IS
Norway Pål Prestrud Norwegian Polar Institute IS
Norway Fredrik Theisen Norwegian Polar Institute IS

[To top]

Participants at 11th meeting of PBSG in Copenhagen 1993

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, MC = Meeting Chairman

USA Steven C. Amstrup National Biological Survey M
USA Scott Schliebe US Fish and Wildlife Service M
Denmark Erik W. Born Greenland Fisheries Research Institute M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
Russia Stanislav E. Belikov All-Russian Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves M
Canada Mitchell Taylor Dept. of Renewable Resources, Government of NWT M
USA Gerald W. Garner National Biological Survey M
Canada Malcolm A. Ramsay Dept. of Biology, University of Saskatchewan M
Norway Øystein Wiig Norwegian Polar Institute M
Sweden Ulfur Arnason Department of Molecular Genetics, Wallenberg Laboratory, Lund IS
Canada Larry Audlaluk Inuit Circumpolar Conference IS
USA Charles D. Brouwer Dept. of Wildlife Management, North Slope Borough IS
Denmark Rune Dietz Greenland Environmental Research Institute IS
Greenland Ingmar Egede Inuit Circumpolar Conference IS
Denmark Mads-Peder Heide-Jørgensen Greenland Fisheries Research Institute IS
Greenland Amalie Jessen Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Hansi Kreutzmann KNAPK/The Organization of Hunters and Fishermen in Greenland IS
Denmark Einar Lemche Greenland Home Rule (Denmark Office) IS
Greenland Jens Paulsen Greenland Home Rule IS
Greenland Ussarrak Qujaukitsoq The Greenland Parliament, Thule IS
Denmark Aqqalu Rosing-Asvid Greenland Fisheries Research Institute IS
Denmark Naja Wistoft Greenland Home Rule (Denmark Office) IS
Denmark Vera Skvirskaya Interpreter IS

[To top]

Participants at 10th meeting of PBSG in Sochi, Russia 1988

Participant list are not broken down into Members and others.

Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service  
Canada Mitchell Taylor Dept. of Renewable Resources, Government of NWT  
Denmark Erik W. Born Greenland Home Rule, Department of Wildlife Management  
Norway Rasmus Hansson Norwegian Polar Institute  
Norway Pål Prestrud Ministry of Environment  
Norway Øystein Wiig Norwegian Polar Institute  
USA Steven C. Amstrup US Fish and Wildlife Service  
USA Gerald W. Garner US Fish and Wildlife Service  
USA Scott Schliebe US Fish and Wildlife Service  
USSR Stanislav Belikov All-Union Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves  
USSR Ludmilla Bogdan All-Union Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves  
USSR Faina Godina All-Union Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves  
USSR Alexander Golovkin All-Union Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves  
USSR Yuri A. Gorbunov The Institute for Arctic and Antarctic Research (AARI)  
USSR Anatoly Kudatkin Caucasus Biosphere Reserve  
USSR Alexander Malyov Zoo-botanic Gardens  
USSR Anna Minevich    
USSR Alexei Romanov All-Union Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves  
USSR Misha Stishov Wrangel Island State Nature Reserve  
USSR Savva Uspensky All-Union Research Institute for Nature Conservation and Reserves  

[To top]

Participants at 9th meeting of PBSG in Edmonton, Canada 1985

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, MC = Meeting Chairman, EO = Ex Officio

USA Steve Amstrup US Fish and Wildlife Service MC
USSR Stanislav E. Belikov Central Laboratory of Nature Conservation, USSR Minsitry of Agriculture M
USA John Burns Alaska Department of Fish and Game M
Norway Thor Larsen Norwegian Polar Institute M
Canada Ray Schweinsburg Wildlife Service, Government of NWT M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
USSR Savva Uspenski Institute of Nature Conservation M
  Robert F. Scott IUCN Species Survival Commission EO
Canada Dennis Andriashek Canadian Wildlife Service IS
USA Jim Baker US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA John L. Baldwell US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
Canada Wendy Calvert Canadian Wildlife Service IS
Canada Marc Cattet Dept. of Zoology, Univ. of Alberta IS
Canada Peter Clarkson NWT Wildlife Service IS
Norway  Rasmus Hansson Ministry of Environment IS
Denmark Poul Henrichsen Zoological Museum IS
Canada Malcolm Ramsay Dept. of Zoology, Univ. of Alberta IS
USA Scott Schliebe US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
Canada Cheryl Spencer Canadian Wildlife Service IS
USA Mitchell Taylor Dept. of Fisheries and Wildlife, Michigan State University IS

[To top]

Participants at 8th meeting of PBSG in Oslo, Norway 1981

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, GC = Group Chairman, EO = Ex Officio

John S. Tener, Ottawa, Canada was the meeting chairman.

Canada John S. Tener Ottawa M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
USA Steve Amstrup US Fish and Wildlife Service M
USA Jack W. Lentfer Alaska Department of Fish and Game M
Denmark Erik W. Born Zoological Museum, Copenhagen M
Denmark Christian Vibe Zoological Museum, Copenhagen M
USSR Savva M. Uspenski Institute of Nature Conservation, Moscow GC
Norway Thor Larsen Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Peter J. Schei Ministry of Environment M
USA Wilbur N. Ladd US Fish and Wildlife Service IS
USA Mitch Taylor University of Minnesota IS
Canada Norman M. Simmons Government of the Northwest Territories IS
Switzerland Robert F. Scott IUCN EO

[To top]

Participants at 7th meeting of PBSG in Copenhagen, Denmark 1979

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

John S. Tener, Arctic Institute of North America, Calgary, Alberta, Canada was the meeting chairman.

Canada R.E. Schweinsburg Government of Northwest Territories M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
USA Douglas P. DeMaster National Fish and Wildlife Laboratory, University of Minnesota M
USA Jack W. Lentfer Alaska Department of Fish and Game M
Denmark Christian Vibe Zoological Museum, Copenhagen M
USSR Savva M. Uspenski Central Laboratory on Nature Conservation, Ministry of Agriculture M
Norway Thor Larsen Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Hans Støen Ministry of Environment M
USA Chas Jonkel School of Forestry, University of Montana IS
Norway Nils A. Øritsland Institute of zoophysiology, University of Oslo IS
France L. de Bonneval French MAB Committee IS
England M.A.G. Warland Environmental Data Services Ltd. IS

[To top]

Participants at 6th meeting of PBSG in Morges, Switzerland 1976

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

Dr. John S. Tener, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Management Service, Ottawa, Canada was the meeting chairman.

Canada G. B. Kolenosky Ministry of Natural Resources, Ontario M
Canada Ian Stirling Environment Canada M
USA Jack W. Lentfer US Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Laboratory M
Denmark Christian Vibe Zoological Museum, Copenhagen M
USSR Savva M. Uspenski Central Laboratory on Nature Conservation M
Norway Thor Larsen Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Hans Støen Ministry of Environment M
Canada Fred Bunnell University of British Columbia IS
USA Charles Jonkel School of Forestry, University of Montana IS
Norway Nils A. Øritsland Institute of zoophysiology, University of Oslo IS

[To top]

Participants at 5th meeting of PBSG in St-Prex, Switzerland 1974

M = permanent member

USA C. Jonkel University of Montana M
USA Jack Lentfer USDI Fish and Wildlife Service M
Canada George B. Kolenosky Ontario Ministry of National Resources, Fish and Wildlife Branch M
Canada John S. Tener Department of the Environment M
Canada Ian Stirling Canadian Wildlife Service M
Denmark Christian Vibe Zoological Museum, Copenhagen M
USSR S. Uspensky Central Laboratory on Nature Conservation M
Norway Thor Larsen Norwegian Polar Institute M
Norway Nils A. Øritsland Zoophysiological Institute, University of Oslo M
Norway E. Reimers Ministry of Environment M

[To top]

Participants at 4th meeting of PBSG in Banff, Canada 1972

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

       
       

[To top]

Participants at 3th meeting of PBSG in Morges, Switzerland 1972

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist

USA James Brooks US Department of the Interior M
USA Richard A. Cooley Committee on Environmental Studies, University of Calfiornia M
USA Jack W. Lentfer Game Biologist, Alaska Dept. of Fish and Game M
Canada Adrew Macpherson Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada John Tener Canadian Wildlife Service M
Canada Charles Jonkel Canadian Wildlife Service M
Denmark Christian Vibe Zoological Museum, Univ. of Copenhagen M
USSR A. A. Kistchinski Central Laboratory on Nature Conservation M
USSR Savva M. Uspensky Central Laboratory on Nature Conservation M
Norway Thor Larsen Institute of Marine Biology, University of Oslo M
Norway Magnar Norderhaug Norwegian Polar Institute M
IUCN Colin W. Holloway    
IUCN Frank G. Nicholls    
IUCN Moira A. G. Warland    

[To top]

Participants at 2th meeting of PBSG in Morges, Switzerland 1970

M = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, MC = meeting Chairman, GC = Group Chairman

Canada John S. Tener Canadian Wildlife Service C
Canada Charles J. Jonkel   M
Canada Andrew Macpherson   M
USA James W. Brooks   M
USA Jack W. Lentfer   M
Denmark Christian Vibe   M
USSR Savva M. Uspenskii   M/GC
USSR Alexandre A. Kistschinski   M
USA Richard A. Cooley   IS
  Colin W. Holloway IUCN IS
  Ms. Inna A. d'Accault-Acco IUCN IS
  Ms. Catherine Bonnin IUCN IS

[To top]

Participants at 1th meeting of PBSG in Morges, Switzerland 1968

S = permanent member, IS = invited specialist, MC = Meeting Chairman

Norway Thor Larsen   S
Norway Magnar Norderhaug   S
Canada Andrew Macpherson   S
Canada Charles J. Jonkel   S
USSR Savva M. Uspenskii   S
USSR A.G. Bannikov   S
USA Jack W. Lentfer   S
USA James W. Brooks   S
  John S. Tener Canadian Wildilife Service MC
USA Richard A. Cooley   IS
  Colin W. Holloway IUCN IS
  N.M. Simon IUCN IS

[To top]

Participants at first scientific meeting on polar bears in Fairbanks, Alaska 1965

C = Chairman, SG = Secretary General, TS = Technical Secretary, D = Delegate, PR = Presidential Representative, IO = International Organizations, O = Observers

USA James A. Slater   SG
Canada John S. Tener Canadian Wildlife Service D,TS
Canada C.R. Harington Canadian Wildlife Service D
Denmark Christian Vibe Greenland Research, Univ. of Copenhagen D
Norway Torger Øritsland Norwegian Institute of Marine Research D
Norway Magnar Norderhaug Norwegian Polar Institute D
USSR Ivan A. Maksimov Ministry of Agriculture D
USSR Vladimir L. Sokolov Soviet Exhibition of Economic Achievement D
USA E. L. Bartlett U.S. Senate PR
USA C. Edward Carlson Division of Wildlife Research, Bureau of Sport Fisheries and Wildlife, Department of the Interior D,C
USA Samuel E. Jorgensen Division of Wildlife Research, Bureau of Sport Fisheries and Wildlife, Department of the Interior D
USA James W. Brooks Alaska Department of Fish and Game D
USA John J. Craighead Montana Cooperative Wildlife Research Unit, Bureau of Sport Fisheries and Wildlife, Department of the Interior D
USA Vagn Flyger Office of Naval Research, Department of the Navy D
USA Richard C. Hagan Office of International Conferences, Department of State D
USA Karl W. Kenyon Bureau of Sport Fisheries and Wildlife, Department of the Interior D
USA Jack W. Lentfer Alaska Department of Fish and Game D
USA Robert C. Faylor Arctic Institute of North America D
Canada C.R. Harington IUCN (and Canadian Wildlife Service) D
USA Neil Argy Bureau of Sport Fisheries and Wildlife, Department of the Interior O
USA Max C. Brewer Arctic Research Laboratory, Barrow O
USA M. E. Britton Office of Naval Research, Department of the Navy O
USA Helmut K. Buechner Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC O
USA John J. Burns Alaska Department of Fish and Game O
USA Victor H. Cahalane American Committee for International Wildlife Protection O
USA Robert Charles Office of Senator Bartlett O
USA Frank Cook Alaska Big Game Trophy Club O
USA Richard A. Cooley Alaska Research Center O
USA Frederick C. Dean The Wildlife Society College O
USA Salvatore DeLeonardis Bureau of Land Management, Department of the Interior O
USA James D. Erskine CGC Bittersweet, WLB-389 O
USA Samuel J. Harbo University of Alaska O
USA Frank Jones Alaska Department of Fish and Game O
USA Kathleen Kirkpatrick Office of Senator Bartlett O
USA Eugene V. Miller Board of Fish and Game for Alaska O
USA William H. Mills International Scientific and Technological Affairs, Department of State O
USA Richard G. Prasil National Park Service, Department of the Interior O
USA Robert A. Rausch Alaska Department of Fish and Game O
USA Robert L. Rausch Arctic Research Center, US Public Health Service, Department of Health, Education, and Welfare O
USA Robert C. Reeve Conservation Committee, North American Big Game Records Commission, Boone and Crockett Club O
USA Glenn E. Schweitzer Department of State O
USA Richard Simmons Arctic Aeromed Laboratory O
USA David L. Spencer Bureau of Sport Fisheries and Wildlife, Department of the Interior O
USA Charles O. Stirling Musk Ox Project, University of Alaska O
USA Robert B. Weeden Alaska Department of Fish and Game O
USA Ross A. Youngblood Bureau of Land Management, Department of the Interior O

[To top]